Staff

John Scalice

Principal

Christopher Pellegrino

Assistant Principal-High School

Kyla Dunn

Assistant Principal-Middle School

Nadina Juarez-Montiel

Assistant Principal of Student Services

Angelina Cardoso

Curriculm Implementation Specialist

Latoya Hubbard

Director of Operations

Albertha Brown

Director of Culture & Climate

Jessica Ramos-Mouning

Operations Manager

Michael Little

Operations Manager-Facilities

Jossandrea Marquez

Climate Officer

Shaniece Pettway

Shaniece Pettway

Climate Officer

Jessica Lewis

Behavioral Specialist

Clifton McSwain

Behavioral Specialist

Ki’esha Young

Middle School Fellows Manager

Katherine Cotuc

High School Fellows Manager

Stefanie Vargas

AmeriCorps Compliance and Operations Manager

Ayanna Brown

Ayanna Brown

Middle School Office Coordinator

Cindy Romero

Cindy Romero

High School Office Coordinator

Kathrene Genovese

Guidance Counselor

Stachakay Silvera

Social Worker

Kiara Negron

Nurse

Brea Mangrum

6th Grade Math Teacher

Angela Ford

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Chris McMillan

6th Grade Science & Social Studies Teacher

Daniel Luciano

Daniel Luciano

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Ja’Darrius Strickland

7th Grade Math Teacher

Tomonori Baba

7th Grade Math Teacher

Nadja Malvares

Nadja Malvares

7th Grade Math Teacher

Denise Linares

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Courtnie Patrick

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Karina Alix

8th Grade Math Teacher

Eric Baim

8th Grade Science Teacher

Bella Cartularo

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Kelli Mills

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Paul Blake

9th Grade Math Teacher

Kiaira Elliott

9th Grade Science Teacher

Gregory Lico

9th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Jeanie Tuzzio

9th Grade ELA Teacher

Lily Vu

9th Grade ELA Teacher

Shannen Tyson

10th Grade Science Teacher

Zhara Pacquette

10th Grade Math Teacher

Sedat Jonuzi

10th Grade ELA & Social Studies Teacher

Jonathan Pollack

11th Grade Science Teacher

Nia Rokas

11th Grade English Teacher

Brandon Cousins

11th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Danielle Gray

Art Teacher

John Wilson

Wellness Teacher

Danny Blue

Resource Teacher

Darlitha Ausler-Busby

Resource Teacher

Barbara Lewis

Resource Teacher

Cindy Madeira

Resource Teacher

Mercedes Mckelvie

Resource Teacher

Nadra Al-Hamwy

High School Fellow Lead

Thomas Bialko

High School Fellow Lead

Elena Boushee

High School Fellow Lead

Jessica Thompson

Jessica Thompson

High School Fellow Lead

Ebony Laboy

Middle School Fellow Lead

Bernisha Master

Middle School Fellow Lead

Lana Ness

Middle School Fellow Lead

Abigail George

Middle School Fellow Lead

Areaona Roberson

Middle School Fellow Lead

Rachel Tapia

Middle School Fellow Lead

Join an Amazing Team

We believe that high quality teachers and leaders are key to student success. We are committed to recruiting and developing talented educators.