Staff

Dana Almberg

Math Long Term Substitute

Joyce Bian

Middle School Science Teacher

Paul Blake

Teacher

Albertha Brown

Director of Culture

Lisa Clancey

Special Education Teacher

Victoria DeHart

High School Math Teacher

Rosemary Falcones

Student Intern

Angela Ford

Teacher

Natasha Gambrell

10th Grade English Teacher

Courtney Gray

Second Year Fellow

Seth Harris

Middle School Science Teacher

Latoya Hubbard

Director of Operations

Shatye Hughes

High School Science Teacher

Sandy Jones

Special Education Teacher

Sharita Jordan

Paraprofessional

Benedicte Kabongo

ELA Long Term Substitute

Patrice Klein

School Nurse

Theodore Lane

Science Teacher

Denise Linares

Middle School Administrator

Daniel Luciano

ELA Teacher

Karen Malota

Guidance Counselor

Casey McMahon

8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Sarah McMahon

Social Studies Teacher

Caitlyn Meyer

Instructional Coach

Beatrice Mitchell

ELA Teacher/Coach

Stacia Montague

Social Worker

Paul Morin

ESL Teacher

Laura Nivia

Office Coordinator

James Norman

12th Grade English Teacher

Laura Obuchowski

Special Education Teacher

Christopher Pace

ELA Teacher

Jacquelin Perez

Guidance Counselor

Christine Pizzano

Chemistry Teacher

Taylor Reece

Long Term Substitute

Katherine Sabo

ESL Teacher

John Scalice

Principal

Stachakay Silvera

Social Worker

Joshua Smilie

ELA Long Term Substitute

Mark Stone

7th Grade Math Teacher

Kazmira Thomas

Instructional Coach

Jean Tuzzio

Teacher

Silva Vassileva

Music Teacher

Tashiana Williams

ELA Teacher

Fantasia Wilson

Fantasia Wilson

Paraprofessional

John Scalice

Principal

Christopher Pellegrino

Head of High School

Denise Linares

Head of Middle School

Latoya Hubbard

Director of Operations

Albertha Brown

Director of Culture & Climate

Eric Baim

HS Physics & 8th Grade Science Teacher

Paul Blake

9th Grade Math Teacher

Danny Blue

Behavior Specialist

Ayanna Charles

Executive Assistant

Heather Chila

Heather Chila

6th & 10th Grade Social Studies

Brandon Cousins

6th and 11th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Kiaira Elliott

9th Grade Science Teacher

Angela Ford

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Michael Little

Operations Manager-Facilities

Jessica Lewis

Culture Team Lead

Daniel Luciano

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Jossandrea Marquez-Clemente

Culture and Climate officer

Sarah McMahon

Sarah McMahon

9th Grade Social Studies

Clifton McSwain

Behavioral Specialist

Chris McMillan

6th Grade Math Teacher

Kelli Mills

7th Grade ELA Teacher

Beatrice Mitchell

Beatrice Mitchell

8th Grade Math Teacher

Chris Pace

Chris Pace

8th Grade ELA Teacher

Courtnie Patrick

HS ELA Teacher

Jessica Ramos-Mouning

Operations Manager

Nia Rokas

HS English Teacher

Cindy Romero

High School Office Coordinator

Heidy Santana

Heidy Santana

8th Grade Math Teacher

Stachakay Silvera

Social Worker

Sheldon Tomlin

Sheldon Tomlin

7th Grade Math Teacher

Jeanie Tuzzio

10th Grade ELA Teacher

Stefanie Vargas

AmeriCorps Compliance and Operations Manager

Tashiana Williams

Tashiana Williams

6th Grade ELA Teacher

Join an Amazing Team

We believe that high quality teachers and leaders are key to student success. We are committed to recruiting and developing talented educators.